abc
Katolički kalendar 2018 >>>

KATOLIČKI KALENDAR 2019

siječanj

UTO 1 NOVA GOD.; MARIJA BOGORODICA
SRI 2 Bazilije Veliki; Grgur Nazijanski
ČET 3 Ime Isusova, Mladenka
PET 4 Anđela; Borislav; Emanuel
SUB 5 Miljenko; Emilijana; Radoslav
NED 6 BOGOJAV. TRI KRALJA
PON 7 Rajmund; Rajko; Lucijan
UTO 8 Gospa od brze pomoći; Severin; Teofil
SRI 9 Julijan; Miodrag; Julijana
ČET 10 Agaton; Dobroslav; Grgur X.
PET 11 Honorat; Higin; Neven
SUB 12 Ernest; Tatiana
NED 13 Krštenje Gospodinovo, Hilarije; Veronika
PON 14 Feliks; Srećko; Rajko
UTO 15 Pavao pustinjak; Mavro
SRI 16 Marcel; Oton; Mislav
ČET 17 Antun Opat; Vojmil; Lavoslav
PET 18 Margareta; Izabela; Priska
SUB 19 Mario; Kanut; Ljiljana
NED 20 2. KROZ GOD.Fabijan i Sebastijan
PON 21 Agneza; Janja; Neža
UTO 22 Vinko đakon i muč.; Vinka
SRI 23 Emerencijana, Milka; Vjera
ČET 24 Franjo Saleškj; Bogoslav
PET 25 Obraćenje Sv. Pavla; Ananija; Henrik
SUB 26 Timotej i Tit; Bogoljub; Tješimir
NED 27 3. KROZ GOD. Angela Merici; Pribislav
PON 28 Toma Akvinski; Tomislav
UTO 29 Valerije; Konstancije; Zdeslav
SRI 30 Hijacinte; Martina; Gordana
ČET 31 Ivan Bosco; Marcela; Vanja

veljača

PET 1 Briglta; Miroslav; Sever
SUB 2 PRIKAZ. GOSP. SVIJEČNICA; Marijan
NED 3 4. KROZ GOD. Sv. Slaž; Sv. Vlaho; Tripun
PON 4 Andrija Corsini; Veronika Jeruz.
UTO 5 Agata; Dobrila; Modest
SRI 6 Pavao Miki I dr.; Doroteja; Dora
ČET 7 BI. Pio IX. papa; Rikard; Držislav
PET 8 Jeronim Emil.; Jozefina Bak.
SUB 9 Skolastika; Apotonija. Sunčana
NED 10 5. KROZ GOD. STEPINĆEVO
PON 11 GOSPA LURDSKA; Dan bolesnih
UTO 12 Eulalija; Melecije, Zvonimir
SRI 13 Katarina Ricci, Božidara
ČET 14 Valentinovo; Valentin; Zdravko
PET 15 Klaudije K; Vltomlr; Onezim
SUB 16 Julijana; Onezim; Miljenko
NED 17 6. KROZ GOD. 7 utemeljitelja Reda Slugu BDM; Darko
PON 18 Šimun; Gizela; Bernardica
UTO 19 Konrad; Rajko; Ratko; Blago
SRI 20 Leon Čudotvor.; Eluterije; kv.
ČET 21 Petar Damjanskl; Damir
PET 22 Katedra sv. Petra; kv.
SUB 23 Polikarp; Grozdan; kv.
NED 24 7. KROZ GOD. Montan; Goran; Modest
PON 25 Viktorin; Hrvoje; Berislav
UTO 26 Aleksandar; Sandra; Alka
SRI 27 Donat Zadarski; Gabrijel
ČET 28 Roman; Teofil; Bogoljub; Vikica

ožujak

PET 1 Albin; David; Jadranko; Zoran
SUB 2 Lucije; čedomil; Iskra; ines
NED 3 8. KROZ GOD. Kunigunda; Marin; Kamilo; Anzelmo
PON 4 Kazimir; Eugen; Natko
UTO 5 Euzebije,Vedran; Lucijel. papa
SRI 6 Pepelnica (post i nemrs) ,Marcijan; Agneta; Zvjezdana
ČET 7 Perpetua i Felicita; Eugen
PET 8 Ivan od Boga; Ivša; Boško
SUB 9 Franciska Rimska; Franjka
NED 10 1. Korizmena ¨Čista¨
PON 11 Firmin; Tvrtko; Kandid
UTO 12 Teofan; Bernard; Maksimilijan
SRI 13 Patricija; Sabina; Ratka
ČET 14 Matilda; Milijana; Borka
PET 15 Longin; Veljko; Vjekoslava
SUB 16 Hilarije i Ticijan; Smiljan
NED 17 2. Korizmena ¨Pačista¨ Sv. Patrik; Domagoj; Hrvatin
PON 18 Ćiril Jeruzalemski; Salvator
UTO 19 JOSIP, zaručnik BDM
SRI 20 Nicet; Klaudija; Vladislav
ČET 21 Serapion; Vesna; Vlasta
PET 22 Lea Rimska; Oktavljan
SUB 23 Turibije; Oton; Rebeka
NED 24 3. Korizmena ¨Bezimena¨ Latin; Javorka; Katarina Švedska
PON 25 Marijana, Marijan, Maja
UTO 26 Montan i Maksima; Emanuel
SRI 27 Rupert; Lada; Peregrin
ČET 28 Priska; Sonja; Polion
PET 29 Jona; Bertold; Eustazije
SUB 30 Kvirin Bogoljub, Leonard
NED 31 4. Korizmena ¨Sredoposna¨ Benjamin; Amos; Ljubomir; Natalija

travanj

PON 1 Hugo; Teodora; Anastazije
UTO 2 Franjo Paolskl; Dragoljub;
SRI 3 Siksto; Krest; Svevlad
ČET 4 Izidor Seviljski; Žiga; Strahimir
PET 5 Vinko Ferrerskl; Berislav
SUB 6 Vilim; Celzo; Rajko
NED 7 5. Korizmena ¨Gluha¨ Ivan de la Salle, Herman
PON 8 Dionlzije; Diogen; Klement
UTO 9 Marija Kleofina; Demetrije
SRI 10 Ezekijel; Apolonije; Sunčica
ČET 11 Stanislav; Stana; Radmila
PET 12 Julije; Viktor; Saba; Davorka; Bazilije
SUB 13 Martin I. papa; Ida; Justin
NED 14 CVJETNICA Valerijan; liburcije; Maksim, Zdravko
PON 15 Krescencije; Bosiljka; Rastislav
UTO 16 Josip Benedikf L; Bemardica
SRI 17 Rudolf, Robert; šimun; Anicet
ČET 18 Veliki četvrtak; Euzebije; Anastazije
PET 19 Veliki petak; Konrad; Ema; Rastislav; Marta
SUB 20 Velika subota; Marcijan, Teotim, Vilim
NED 21 USKRS
PON 22 Soter i Kajo; Teodor
UTO 23 Juraj; Đuro; Đurđica; Adalbert
SRI 24 Fidel Sigmaringen; Vjera
ČET 25 Marko ev.; Maroje; Markica
PET 26 Kleto i Marcelin; Višnja
SUB 27 Ozana K., Euzebije
NED 28 2. Uskrsna Petar Chanel; Euzebije
PON 29 Katarina Sienska; Katica
UTO 30 Pio V. papa; Josip Cottolengo

svibanj

SRI 1 Josip radnik; Jeremija
ČET 2 Atanazije; Antonin; Boleslav
PET 3 Filip i Jakov ap.; Mladen
SUB 4 Florijan;Cvjetko;Cvijeta
NED 5 3. Uskrsna Peregrin, Makstm; Andelko
PON 6 Irenej Srijemski; Dominik S
UTO 7 Dujam, Duje; Flavije; Gizela
SRI 8 Marija Posrednica; Bratoljub
ČET 9 Pahomije; Mirna
PET 10 Ivan Merz; Gospa Trsatska
SUB 11 DOBRI PASTIR; Mamerto
NED 12 4. Uskrsna SV. LEOPOLD MANDIĆ; Pankracile; Svevlad
PON 13 GOSPA FATIM.; Servancije
UTO 14 Matija ap.; Matko, Mate
SRI 15 Izidor; Sofija; Sonja
ČET 16 Ivan Nepomuk; Andrija B.
PET 17 Paškal; Paško; Gizela
SUB 18 Ivan I. papa; Venancije
NED 19 5. Uskrsna Celestin; Rajko, Ivan, Teofil
PON 20 Bernardin Sijenski
UTO 21 Kristofor Magallanes i dr.
SRI 22 Rita; Jagoda; Renata; kv.
ČET 23 Deziderije; Željko; Željana
PET 24 Marija Pomoćnica; Vinko; kv.
SUB 25 Marija Majka Crkve; Beda časni; Grgur VIL
NED 26 6. Uskrsna Filip Nen; Zdenko
PON 27 Augustin Kenterberijski
UTO 28 German; Villm; Velimir
SRI 29 UZAŠAŠtE GOSP.-SPASOVO; Maksim; Ervin
ČET 30 Ivana Arška; Ferdinand; Srečko
PET 31 Pohod BDM; M.B. Kam. Vrata; Krunoslava; Vladimir

lipanj

SUB 1 Justin; Mladen; Teofil; Slobodan
NED 2 7. Uskrsna Marcelin i Petar; Eugen
PON 3 Karto Lwanga i drugovi; Olivija
UTO 4 Kvirln Sisački; Predrag
SRI 5 Bonifaclje; Dorotej; Valerija
ČET 6 Norbert; Artemiie; Berto; Paulina
PET 7 Koloman, Robert, Radoslav
SUB 8 Medardo, žarko; Vilim
NED 9 Pedesetnica - Duhovi Efrem; Ranko
PON 10 Bogumil; Dijana; Greta
UTO 11 Barnaba, ap.; Borna
SRI 12 Ivan Fakundo; Bosiljko
ČET 13 Antun Padovanski, Ante, Antonija
PET 14 Rufin; Elizej; Dinga
SUB 15 Sv. Vid; Modest
NED 16 Presveta Trojstva Franjo Regis, Gvido
PON 17 Diogen; Inocent; Adolf
UTO 18 Marcelijan; Ozana; Ljubomir
SRI 19 Romuald; Rajka; Bogdan
ČET 20 Tijelovo, Naum Ohridski; Silverije
PET 21 Alojzije Gonzaga; Vjekoslav
SUB 22 Ivan Fisher; Toma M.
NED 23 12. KROZ GOD. Josip Caf.; Sidonija; Zdenka
PON 24 ROĐ. IVANA KRSTITELJA
UTO 25 Adalbert; Vilim; Doroteja
SRI 26 Ivan i Pavao; Vigilije; Zoran
ČET 27 Ćirii Aleksa
PET 28 Irenej, Mirko
SUB 29 SV PETAR i PAVAO; Krešo
NED 30 13. KROZ GOD. Rimski prvomučenici; Kajo; Emilijana

srpanj

PON 1 Aron; Šimun; Zvjezdana
UTO 2 Oton; Martinijan; Višnja
SRI 3 Toma, apostol; Tomislav
ČET 4 Elizabeta Portugalska; Elza
PET 5 ĆIRIL I METOD; Antun M. Z.
SUB 6 Marija Goretti;Bogomila
NED 7 14. KROZ GOD. Klaudije; Vilibald, Vilko
PON 8 Akviia i Priscila: Hadrijan
UTO 9 Bl. Marija Petković; Leticija; Nikola Pik, i dr.
SRI 10 Amalija; Ljubica; Rufina
ČET 11 Benedikt op.; Benko; Olga
PET 12 Mohor, Ivan Gualberti; Mislav
SUB 13 MAJKA BOŽJA BISTRIČKA
NED 14 15. KROZ GOD. Kamilo de Lellis, Angelina, Gašpar
PON 15 Presveti Otkupitelj; Dobriša
UTO 16 Gospa Karmel.; Karmela
SRI 17 Aleksije; Branko; Marcelina
ČET 18 Friderik; Simforoza; Ljuba
PET 19 Aurelija;Zora;Zlatka;Makrina
SUB 20 Ilija prorok; Margareta; llijana
NED 21 16. KROZ GOD. Lovro Brindiški, Danijel pr., Dane, Danica
PON 22 Marija Magdalena; Manda
UTO 23 Brigita; Apolinar; Valerijan
SRI 24 Kristina; Mirjana; Kunigunda
ČET 25 Jakov, apostol; Kristofor
PET 26 Joakm i Ana roditelji BDM
SUB 27 Klement Ohridski, Klemo
NED 28 17. KROZ GOD. Prohor, Nikanor, Viktor I., Nazarije
PON 29 Marta; Flora; Blaženka
UTO 30 Petar Krizolog; Rufln; Anđa
SRI 31 Ignacije Lojolski; Vatroslav

kolovoz

ČET 1 Alfons Liguori; Vjera; Nada
PET 2 Gospa od Anđela; Euzebije V.
SUB 3 Bl. Auguslin Kažotić, Lidija
NED 4 18. KROZ GOD. Ivan Marija Vianney, Justin
PON 5 Gospa Snježna; Nives; Snježana
UTO 6 PREOBRAŽENJE GOSP.
SRI 7 Siksto papa; Kajetan; Donat
ČET 8 Dominik; Nedjeljko; Dinko
PET 9 Sv. Edita Stein; Roman; Firrnin, Tvrk
SUB 10 Lovro dakon; Lovorka
NED 11 19. KROZ GOD. Sv. Kara; Jasna; Suzana
PON 12 Anicet; Hilarija; Veselka
UTO 13 Poncijan i Hipolit; Filomena
SRI 14 Maksimilijan Kolbe
ČET 15 VELIKA GOSPA
PET 16 Stjepan Ugarski; Rok
SUB 17 Hijacint; Liberat; Miron
NED 18 20. KROZ GOD. Sv. Jelena Križarica
PON 19 Ivan Eudes; Ljudevit; Tekla
UTO 20 Bernard iz Clarvauxa; Samuel
SRI 21 Pio X. papa; Hermogen
ČET 22 BDM Kraljica; Vladislava
PET 23 Ruža Limska; Filip Benicije
SUB 24 Sv. Bartol apostol; Bariša
NED 25 21. KROZ GOD. Ljudevit kralj; Patricije
PON 26 Rufin; Zefirin
UTO 27 Monika; Honorat; Časlav
SRI 28 Augustin; Tin; Gustav
ČET 29 Glavosijek Ivana Krstitelja
PET 30 Feliks i Adaukt; Gaudencija
SUB 31 Rajmund, Rajko; Optat

rujan

NED 1 22. KROZ GOD. Jošua, Siksto, Terencije, Verena, Viktor
PON 2 Kalista; Severina; Divna; Veljka
UTO 3 Grgur Veliki; Grga; Gordana
SRI 4 Ruža Viterbska; Marcel; Dunja
ČET 5 Majka Terezija; Lovro Jus.
PET 6 Zakarija; Eleuterij; Boris; Davor
SUB 7 Sv. Marko Križevčanin; Regina
NED 8 23. KROZ GOD. RODENJE MARIJINO MALA GOSPA
PON 9 Petar Klaver; Strahimir
UTO 10 Nikola Tolentinski; Pulherija
SRI 11 Proto i Hijacint; Helga
ČET 12 Ime Marijino; Dubravko
PET 13 Ivan Zlatousti; Zlatko; Ljubo
SUB 14 Uzvišenje sv. Križa
NED 15 24. KROZ GOD. BDM žalosna, Dolores
PON 16 Kornelije i Ciprijan; Eufemija
UTO 17 Rane sv. Franje; Robert B.
SRI 18 Josip Kupertinski; Sonja; kv.
ČET 19 Januarije;Teodor; Željko
PET 20 Andrija Kim; Svjetlana; kv.
SUB 21 Sv. Matej ap, i ev.; Matko
NED 22 25. KROZ GOD. Toma Vilan.; Bl. Ivan Mendez
PON 23 Otac Pio; Lino; Tekla; Sofija
UTO 24 Gospa od Otkup.; Rupert
SRI 25 Aurelija; Zlata; Rikarda
ČET 26 Sv. Kuzma i Damjan; Damir
PET 27 Vinko Paulski; Vicencija
SUB 28 Vienceslav; Veteslav
NED 29 26. KROZ GOD. Sv. Mdmel, Gabriel i Rafael arkandeli
PON 30 Sv. Jeronim; Honorij; Jerko

listopad

UTO 1 Terezija od Djeteta Isusa; Remigije
SRI 2 Anđeli čuvari; Anđelko
ČET 3 Kandid; Gerhard; Svjetlana
PET 4 Franjo Asiški; Franka; Kajo
SUB 5 Sv. Faustina K.; Flavijan
NED 6 27. KROZ GOD. Bruno; Fides; Verica
PON 7 BDM od Krunice (Ružarija)
UTO 8 Demetrije i dr.; Hugo; Šimun
SRI 9 Dionizije Aerop.;lvan Leonard
ČET 10 Franjo Borgia; Daniel i dr.
PET 11 Ivan XXIII. papa; Prob
SUB 12 Serafin, Maksimilijan
NED 13 28. KROZ GOD. Eduard, Edo; Hugolin
PON 14 Kalist papa; Ljeposlav; Divna
UTO 15 Terezija Avilska; Rezika; Valter
SRI 16 Hedviga; Marija Margareta A.
ČET 17 Ignacije Antiohijski; Vatroslav
PET 18 Sv. Luka, evanđelist; Lukša
SUB 19 Pavao od Križa; lvan Breb
NED 20 29. KROZ GOD. Vendelin; Irena; Miroslava
PON 21 Uršula; Zvjezdan; Hilarija
UTO 22 BI. Ivan Pavao II. papa
SRI 23 Ivan Kapistran; Ivanko
ČET 24 Antun M. Claret; Jaroslav
PET 25 Krizant i Darija; Katarina K.
SUB 26 Demetrije; Dmitar; Zvanimir
NED 27 30. KROZ GOD. Sabina, Kontardo; Gordana
PON 28 Šimun i Juda Tadej, apostoli
UTO 29 Mihovil Rua; Narcis; Darko
SRI 30 Marcijan; Marsela; German
ČET 31 Alfons Rodriguez; Volfgang

studeni

PET 1 SVI SVETI; Svetislav, Sveto
SUB 2 Dušni dan; Duško; Duška
NED 3 31. KROZ GOD. Martin Porres; Hubert
PON 4 Sv. Karlo Boromejski; Dragutin
UTO 5 Srijemski mučenici; Mirko
SRI 6 Leonard; Vedran; Sever
ČET 7 Engelbert; Anđelko
PET 8 Gracija Kotorski; Milostislav
SUB 9 Posveta lat. bazilike; Ivan L.
NED 10 32. KROZ GOD. Leon Veliki, Lavoslav, Lav
PON 11 Martin Tourski; Davorin
UTO 12 Jozafat; Milenko
SRI 13 Stanislav Kostka; Stanko
ČET 14 Nikola Tavelić; Ivan Trogirski
PET 15 Albert Veliki: Berto; Leopold
SUB 16 Margareta; Gertruda
NED 17 33. KROZ GOD. Elizabeta Ugarska; lgor
PON 18 Posv. bazilika sv. Petra i Pavla
UTO 19 Krispin; Elizabeta; Salomeja
SRI 20 Feliks Valois; Srećko; Edmund
ČET 21 Prikaz. BDM; Gospa od Zdrav.
PET 22 Cecilija; Dobrila; Slavujka
SUB 23 KRIST KRALJ; Klement; Milivaj, Blagoje
NED 24 Krist Kralj Krizogon; Krševan
PON 25 Katarina Aleksandrijska
UTO 26 Konrad; Leonard; Dubravko
SRI 27 Virgilije; Oda; Gustav
ČET 28 Jakov Markijski; Držislav
PET 29 Satumin; Iluminata, Viasta; Svjetlana
SUB 30 Sv. Andrija apostol

prosinac

NED 1 1. Ned. Došašća Eligije; Natalija; Božena
PON 2 Bibijana; Živka; Blanka
UTO 3 Franjo Ksaverski; Klaudije
SRI 4 Ivan Damaščanski; Barbara
ČET 5 Saba; Krispina; Dalmatin
PET 6 Nikola biskup; Nikša
SUB 7 Ambrozile; Agaton
NED 8 2. Ned. Došašća BEZGREŠNO ZAČEĆE BDM; Marija
PON 9 Abel; Valerija; Zdravka
UTO 10 Gospa Loretska; Julija
SRI 11 Damaz; Damir; Sabin; kv.
ČET 12 Gospa Guadalupska
PET 13 Sv. Lucija; Jasna; Svjetlana; kv.
SUB 14 Ivan od Križa; Špiro
NED 15 3. Ned. Došašća Irenej, Kristina; Darija
PON 16 Adela; Albina; Zorka
UTO 17 Lazar; Izak; Jolanda
SRI 18 Rufo; Gracijan; Bosiljko
ČET 19 Urban; Tea, Vladimir
PET 20 Amon; Eugen i Makarije
SUB 21 Petar Kanizije; Snježana
NED 22 4. Ned. Došašća Honorat; časlav; Zenon
PON 23 Ivan Kentijski; Viktorija; Vilka
UTO 24 Badnjak; Adam i Eva (post)
SRI 25 BOŽIĆ
ČET 26 Stjepan Prvomučenik
PET 27 Ivan, ap. i evanđ.; Janko
SUB 28 Nevina dječica; Mladen
NED 29 Sv. Obitelj Toma Becket; David; Davor
PON 30 Sabin; Liberije; Trpimir
UTO 31 Silvestar papa; Silvije, Zahvala